Bruce Lee Club
sertai
Fanpop
New Post
Explore Fanpop
"With any luck, i hope to make Multi level films here - the kind of Filem where anda can just watch the surface story if anda like atau anda can look deeper into it. Most of the Chinese films to tarikh have been very superficial and one dimensional".

Bruce Lee's original concept for The Game of Death, was to attempt to educate the movie audience. Creating awarness of different types of Martial Art and the advantages each of these may have in certain environments and situations.

Bruce Lee also wanted to place on film his personal expression of Martial Art. jeet Kune Do. he wanted a movie that would...
continue reading...
posted by queen_gina
Bruce Lee Stats:

Birth Name: Lee Yuen Kam/Lee Jun peminat
Nick Name: Lee Siao Lung – Little Dragon
Birth Date: November 27, 1940
Birth Place: San Francisco, California
Nationality: American
Occupation: Actor, Fight Choreographer, Director

Bruce Lee Biography:

1940 – November 27 – San Francisco- In the The tahun of the Dragon between 6:00 a.m. and 8:00 a.m. (the jam of the dragon), Lee Jun Fan, Bruce Lee is born (1 bulan premature) at the Jackson jalan Hospital in San Francisco Chinatown while his father and mother traveled to the United States. Lee Hoi Chuen, Bruce’s father, was performing...
continue reading...
posted by queen_gina
Bruce's striking speed from 3 feet away was five hundredths of a second.

Bruce could throw grains of beras up into the air and then catch them in mid-flight using chopsticks.

Bruce did press ups using only 2 fingers.

Bruce could thrust his fingers through unopened cans of Coca-Cola. (This was when soft drinks cans were made of steel much thicker than today's aluminium cans)

Bruce was able to explode 100lb bags with a simple sidekick.

Bruce would ride for 45 minit (10 Miles) on a stationary bike, when he'd finished, a huge pool of sweat was beneath him.

Bruce once caved in a protective headgear...
continue reading...
When he wrote the following mission statement — which, for argument's sake, I'm classing as a letter written to himself — Bruce Lee was 28 years of age and a minor TV bintang in the United States, having featured in a number of shows which included, most notably, the ill-fated Green tebuan series. With hise saat child recently born and no financial security to speak of, the clearly determined founder of Jeet Kune Do decided to put his "definite chief aim" down on paper.

The rest is history.

<<My Definite Chief Aim

I, Bruce Lee, will be the first highest paid Oriental super bintang in the United States. In return I will give the most exciting performances and render the best of quality in the capacity of an actor. Starting 1970 I will achieve world fame and from then onward till the end of 1980 I will have in my possession $10,000,000. I will live the way I please and achieve inner harmony and happiness.

Bruce Lee
1969 >>