Enchanted Club
sertai
Fanpop
New Post
Explore Fanpop
 Enchanted
added by
foto
Enchanted
Disney
Amy Adams
movie
giselle
Fanpup says...

This Enchanted foto might contain gadis pengisi pengantin, pembantu rumah kehormatan, bridesmaid, maid of honor, potret, headshot, closeup, and headshot closeup.

You’re in my arms
And all the world is calm
The Muzik playing on for only two
So close together
And when I’m with you
So close to feeling alive

A life goes sejak
Romantic dreams must die
So I bid mine goodbye and never knew
So close with waiting, waiting here with you
And now forever I know
All that I wanted to hold you
So close

So close to reaching that famous happy end
Almost believing this was not pretend
And now you’re beside me and look how far we’ve come
So far we are so close

How could I face the faceless days
If I should lose anda now?
We’re so close
To reaching that famous happy end
And almost believing this was not pretend
Let’s go on dreaming for we know we are
So close
So close
And still so far
added by flowerdrop
Source: made sejak me - flowerdrop
added by flowerdrop
Source: made sejak me - flowerdrop
added by flowerdrop
Source: made sejak me - flowerdrop
added by chel1395
Source: http://andthe-mirror.livejournal.com/
added by LisaForde2
added by cynti19
Source: IGN
added by haynay24
added by haynay24
added by haynay24
added by haynay24
added by haynay24
added by haynay24
added by LisaForde2
posted by LisaForde
 Idina as Nancy Tremaine in the movie
Idina as Nancy Tremaine in the movie
tarikh of Birth
30 May 1971, Syosset, New York, USA


Birth Name
Idina Kim Mentzel


Nickname
Dee


Height
5' 4" (1.63 m)


Spouse
Taye Diggs (11 January 2003 - present)


Trade Mark
Her voice



Trivia
Has a single on soundtrack of The Other Sister (1999), "Follow If anda Lead".

Met husband Taye Diggs when both were starring in the original Broadway production of Rent. They later co-starred in The Wild Party (Off-Broadway) and Wicked (Broadway).

In the 5th grade, she played Dorothy in her school's production of "The Wizard of Oz."

Name is pronounced "Ih-DEE-nah men-ZELL."

Graduate of Syosset High School, Syosset, New...
continue reading...
added by MJ_Fan_4Life007
video
Enchanted
Amy Adams
patrick dempsey
Disney
added by fremontdenver
added by LisaForde
added by MJ_Fan_4Life007