Hey everyone! There are months I was wanting to write an artikel about me and I finally got to do it now! So, here's a few facts of my life and personal taste anda may never heard of and I hope anda get to know me better through this questionary!

Name: Ingrid... Quite obvious, right? Lol!

Nickname: Well, mom calls me Bubbles, the one from PowerPuff Girls, hehe!

Birthday: December 6, 1995

Country: Brazil

Language: I only speak fluently Portuguese, lol! I can try to communicate in English and Spanish...

College Course: I'm taking classes of Biotechnology at UFRJ and I'm so proud to say it! YAY!

Hair & Eyes: Brunette with brown eyes... I once was a blondie, but I haven't painted my hair a few years lalu :/

Siblings: I have neither brother nor sister... I'm only child!

Pets: Currently I don't have one... But I had a dog named Scott, 3 chickens and a golden ikan :)

Fears: Geckos (My biggest fear ever!), Horror movies, heights and closed environments such as elevators

Piercings atau Tattoos: I don't have either... Once I made a reindeer tattoo of Muttley on my right leg... I was about 9 years-old, lol!

Hobbies: Watching TV (It's my guilty pleasure!), surfing the internet (Most of my time I'm fanpopping!), drawing, listening to music, reading, finding new crushes on TV (I'm master of it!), Penulisan in my diary (Yes, I do have one!), increasing my Elvis collection and studying... My life!

kegemaran Color: Purple/Lilac... But I also Cinta Black, Blue & Pink!

kegemaran Car: I Cinta Peugeots, especially the 207 Passion! I'll have one of these soon, believe me!

kegemaran Animals: Tigers, Bunny Rabbits, Anjing (especially Siberian Huskies!), Wolves

kegemaran Flower: Violets <3

kegemaran Musical Instrument: I'm completely obsessed with Drums! I once tried to play it, but my terrible coordination made me give up on it... PS. My dad was a drummer, acid of a band called Babbuhynuz (He gave the idea of the name and its spelling because of my weird Cinta for the animated band Gorillaz) and he has never took some time to teach me how to play drums! :P

kegemaran Food/Drink: I like Pizza, Lasagna, French Fries, Tomatoes, Bananas, Bombons, Doritos, steak (In Barbecue, the thing I most like to eat is chicken heart!)... As anda can see, I'm pretty healthy when it comes to food, lol! My kegemaran drink is anggur Soda! If there's a Makanan I hate, it's called Beans! Hate it very much! :P

kegemaran Songs: Tough to say, depends on my mood... It can vary between ''Are anda Lonesome Tonight?'' sejak Elvis, ''Still Of The Night'' sejak Whitesnake and ''Windows Down'' sejak Big Time Rush... In music, I'm caught between some good Classic Rock, Metal and even Pop!

kegemaran Singers/Bands: Hmm, kegemaran singer?? Elvis Presley, duh! My biggest idol and beautiful and inspiring human being! About fav bands, I have tons! Starting sejak some Rock: Metallica, Whitesnake, AC/DC, Linkin Park, Red Hot Chili Peppers, Megadeth, Foreigner, Scorpions, Kiss, Dire Straits, and the senarai goes on... I like very much Big Time Rush, One Direction, A-HA, Tears For Fears and I do enjoy and imitate the choreographies of many Michael Jackson songs! Guilty!! xD

kegemaran Books: Wuthering Heights (Fervently recommend! Beautiful story, strong characters and will make anda cry a river!), Diary of a Wimpy Kid, Interview With A Vampire, The Vampire Diaries and my seterusnya victim: Percy Jackson and The Olympians - The Lightining Thief! I'm very excited to read it!!

kegemaran TV Shows: Oh, I have so many!! Let's see if I can remember... Supernatural (The best TV tunjuk ever invented sejak far!), Dallas, Once Upon A Time, Dawson's Creek, The Vampire Diaries, Awkward, The Middle, New Girl, Grimm, White Collar, Party of Five, Rules of Engagement, Just Shoot Me, Pretty Little Liars, The Carrie Diaries, The Big Bang Theory, Lost, Criminal Minds, Big Time Rush,... In short: I've seen pretty much everything, so feel free to ask me about any TV show, because there are 99% of possibilities that I've already watched it... At least a single episode!

kegemaran Cartoons: The Grimm Adventures of Billy & Mandy, Johnny Bravo, Courage the Cowardly Dog, SpongeBob Square Pants,... Anything from the 90's of Cartoon Network and Nicklelodeon :)

kegemaran Movies: OMG, I've watched so many! I Cinta Comedy and Animation... Any Pixar & Disney productions are awesome and I'm obsessed with Happy Madison's Filem too! Well, Lilo & Stitch has a special value to me because I knew Elvis through its soundtrack and I also like a bunch of 80's films such as Dirty Dancing, Back To The Future & Splash... Teen & girlie Filem are on my senarai too! Not to mention my beloved Elvis Filem King Creole, Jailhouse Rock, Viva Las Vegas, Fun In Acapulco, Blue Hawaii... Anyway, all of his Filem are so amazing!!

kegemaran Actors/Actresses: Oh, so many again! Jensen Ackles, Kerr Smith, Josh Henderson, Ian Somerhalder, Tom Cruise, Patrick Swayze,... PS. They're also on my huge senarai of crushes, hehe! The Pelakon wanita I like are Julie Gonzalo, Jordana Brewster, Ashley Greene, Marilyn Monroe, AnnaSophia Robb, Candice Accola, Meghan Ory... They're my role models, lol!

kegemaran Comedians: David Spade, Chris Kattan, Jaime Pressly, Rob Schneider, Adam Sandler, Ben Stiller, Jim Carrey, Steve Martin... They're all so funny!

My Three Kings: Elvis Presley, Patrick Swayze & David Coverdale :)

OK, I think that's a great start to let anda all know lebih about me! I'll try to come back with another facts later and komen about anything if anda feel the need to! Thanks to all my Fanpop sisters for Membaca my article! Cinta anda all!<3