Selena Gomez and Samantha Droke Club
sertai
Fanpop
New Post
Explore Fanpop
added by hetidamani
added by hetidamani
added by hetidamani
posted by hetidamani
 Selena Gomez
Selena Gomez
tarikh of Birth
22 July 1992, Grand Prairie, Texas, USA


Birth Name
Selena Marie Gomez


Nickname
Sel
Selly


Height
5' 5" (1.65 m)

Selena Marie Gomez was born to Mandy Cornett and Ricardo Gomez on July 22, 1992 in New York City, New York. At a young age, she moved from New York to a small town called Grand Prairie, Texas. Giving birth to Selena at 16, her mom Mandy recalls living "paycheck-to-paycheck". Selena started out on "Barney & Friends" (1992) as "Gianna" in 2001 where she really discovered her talent. Unfortunately, they dropped her from the series after just two years. In 2003, she had a...
continue reading...
added by hetidamani
added by hetidamani
added by hetidamani
added by hetidamani
added by hetidamani
added by hetidamani
added by hetidamani
added by hetidamani
added by hetidamani
added by hetidamani
added by hetidamani
added by hetidamani
added by hetidamani
added by hetidamani
video
video