Young Justice OC'S!!! Club
sertai
Fanpop
New Post
Explore Fanpop
 Don't cry over spilt susu
added by
9
Kane: "I know the saying 'don't go crying over spilt milk' but no one berkata anything about Chocolate milk" (in other words there was a fight and someone was thrown into a fridge breaking the cartons of choco-milk, Kane is not happy in fact he's very angry
foto
added by CoaxochYJ
2
added by ShadowYJ
Source: Google
added by AislingYJ
3
added by Mclovin_69
added by Obscurity98
1
added by SilverWings13
Source: Internet.
added by Eclipse-YJ
Source: Tumblr: The Dead Hatter
added by Sift_YJ
Source: Photobucket!!
added by Obscurity98
Source: ME! Picmonkey.com
added by Robin_Love
7
OOC: this will be a short part, and afther this there will be one lebih small part in this teme.

Twan sat in his room cleaning his gun as his celphone rang, he awserd it and heard a slitly panict voice on the other end.
Twan ?
Yes it is me Babs, somting wrong? Your voice soundes worryd.
It is pinguin he got Batman and robing capterd at the docks.
Thad fat bird never learns his lesson. He berkata whit a angry voice, but he soon callemd himself agien.
Oke stai were anda are i will be there in a sec.
Oke but pleas hurry i got no idee wat pinuin will do to them.

Babs was waiting in the jalan as a motercykel...
continue reading...
posted by KitanaRLYJ
1
Name: Kitana Strike

Age: 15

Details: Human, white, english

Powers: Red lantern ring, Superhuman strength and durability, advanced skills, knowlage and abilitys.

Story: Kitanas always been different, lebih angry than different. Her parents kicked her out when she was 5 and she was found and sent to a faster care home. Many familys came and went but she always ended up back at the care home. Over time she just got lebih outraged at life and how to her everyone seem to think they were better than her. It got to the point where she had tryed to kill herself many a time but Kitana was always caught. Atrocitus, leader of the Red Lanert Corp reached out a hand and saw in her eyes the ture potenial her rage had within.

Personality: Self obssessed and over confident, hot headed and bossy and to be frank stuck up!

Uniform: (I'll draw and post a pic soon!)
posted by AislingYJ
4
Okay this is part 1 of the crackships that I telah diposkan on the forum. The other ones will probably be funnier...this turned out waaay lebih lovey-dovey than I was planning.
It lasted longer than either of them had expected. For those moments, she wasn’t aware of the others, cheering and laughing, atau the heat rushing to her cheeks. All she felt was his lips, pressed against hers. Finally, she let go, unable to take it any longer. She knew she was blushing, as she looked around, shaking a dark strand of hair out of her face, at the bulatan of smiling faces. But she couldn’t look back at him. She...
continue reading...
posted by Robin_Love
4
 Mera
Mera
Name: Mera
Alias: Frost
Occupation: Unknown to the JLA and all authority
Powers: Ice, water, able to breathe underwater, can control anything under the water, excelles at any type of combat, unfazed sejak weapons, seems to have no weaknesses nor fears, Siren's Call, wings, unlimited endurance, “Infinity” touch
History: Nothing is known about Mera's past. (But for anda guys, I'll leak out info!) Mera is a Nephilim. In other words, she is a demonic entity that looks angelic. Her words are like a siren's; she can force anda to do anything she wants without ever touching you. Her looks are deceiving...
continue reading...
posted by Eclipse-YJ
1
Name: Pandora Phoebe Katia Shannelle Alice Rouge-Spade (was just Rouge before she got married)

Nick Names: Pan, Phoebe, Phoebs, Love, Moonshine

Occupation: Hero

Hero Name: Eclipse

Age: 14 1/2

Date of Birth: 25/12/1997

Type:Human Host, Goddess Soul, Human weapon

Nationality: American, French, Canadian, Japanese

Hair: Dark Brown (almost black) atau some times a fair shade of Brown (it changes in the sun) has a side fringe that covers one eye and medium hair in a side parting)

Eyes: zamrud, emerald Green

Powers and Ability's:
-Powerful and God-like Magic (to a certain limit) and only when she is wearing the Omega...
continue reading...
added by killer24
Source: Google imej
9
added by Robin_Love
Source: (C) to owner
5
posted by MafiaYJ
9
"Now! Lon, take him out." It hate just been over a tahun since my last assignment, but a tahun was enough to change me. At one point in life, killing was easy, not enjoyable but I didn't have much guilt. Now that was all different. Now I had friends, family, people I cared about. And its that, that madr it that much harder to pull the trigger.
I had a gun as I ran down the steps and kicked open the door to the lobby. My target was in my line of fire. I could take him out. He made himself so obvious. But we were in a hotel lobby. Around me, people were in a panic at the sight pf my gun. Who was...
continue reading...