Ok so this is a little review of other Filem I saw from Disney.
#1 Mary Poppins
This movie was so magical and quite entertaining. Julie Andrews was barley recognisable as Mary Poppins as her hair was dark and she was quite young . I must have seen that movie about a 100 times, its entertaining and the songs are quite catchy, one in particular is like a tongue twister lol.
#2 Oliver & Company
This was my favourite film as a kid as its got style and the character’s are so cute. I loved Oliver as he was so cute and adorable. Dodger was another character I enjoyed as he is the cool streetwise dog. I recently watched this movie and every time I watch it I always compare it to the baru-baru ini dog movie Bolt. I dunno why but its so similar.
#3 Emperors New Groove
This has to be one of Disney’s hilarious films that I have seen in years. Its hilarious and yet it teaches us that being ignorant won’t let anda make Friends and that having a friend is important.
#4 Pocahuntas II Journey to the New World
Ok why in the hell did they F*** this up for I mean it was so well done in the original and now they just ruined Pocahontas & John Smith’s relationship. They turned John Smith into an A** H*** and they made Pocahontas fall for some guy named John Rolfe who was nicer. WHY Disney WHY??
#5 Bolt
Like Oliver & Company this is another entertaining movie. My only downside to this movie was that it was so boring in the beginning and it just dragged on and on until the end of the movie. I Cinta the credits of this movie because the song is nice(I thought I Lost you) and the animasi was great. It wouldn’t be my no 1 favourite, just my least favourite as I found it boring.
#6 Enchanted
Now this is what I call a good movie to despite its flaws from here and there. It was brilliant,adorable,great acting, great chemistry between Mr Dempsey & the lovely Amy Adams. It has to be the best family movie I have seen in years. Also keep an eye out for the credits they are just so godamn brilliant.
#7 Herbie Fully Loaded
Ok this movie is good too. Think of Tallegda Nights with the NASCAR cars . Lindsay Lohan stars in this cheesy comedy all about a car named Herbie who has a mind of its own(and let me tell ya it does lol)
#8 HSM trilogy
Ok someone should tell Disney to go back to the way they were because this is deja vu of Grease only its set in the 21st century. The first one was bloody awful as Zac Efron NEVER SINGS I mean he is Singing in Drew Seeley’s voice for god sakes. The 2nd one was ok and the 3rd one was excellent.
#9 The Parent Trap
Now this was my favourite live action movie of the 90’s as it had a good story and it was funny.
#10 Hannah Montana the movie
Ok so this got a few bad reviews on iMDb and I actually kinda agree on some of them. Sure its not Oscar worthy but I enjoyed the movie. The only part that I was pissed about was the ending. I mean she just stuck with being Hannah Montana after her father brings her back to Tennesse to avoid Miley being Hannah. Stupid in a way but it’s a good movie to watch in a lazy afternoon.
#11 Up
Awful,awful,awful
#12 Tarzan
Who here likes Tarzan well I do as it is a very good movie. From the man who brought anda Enchanted (Kevin Lima) here he is teamed up with Chris Buck for this great film about a young boy who is raised sejak gorillas after his parents died from a leopard. Packed with great Muzik and great voice talent from Minnie Driver(ella enchanted),to Rosie O’Donnell(Flintstones)and Glenn Close(102 Dalmations) this movie is definetly worth watching.
#13 102 Dalmatians
Another movie directed sejak the man who brought anda Enchanted this one has to be the most cutest Filem I have seen in years. it’s the sequel to the first movie only this time there is new Dalmatian pups in the movie as well as a nuri, burung nuri who thinks that he is a dog.
#14 Princess Diaries 2:Royal Engagement
I have to say I rather this one than the original as the original movie was so boring I could fall asleep in my sofa although it wasn’t bad either cause it was romantic.
#15 Aladdin
Now this was a great movie as it had Robin Williams who was so fecking hilarious in this movie I laughed so hard every time he imitated other actors like Jack Nicolson.
#16 Snow White
Ok so this was the first full length animated movie from Disney but let me tell ya it was kinda depressing to be honest(sure you’re probably saying to yourself I thought I was a Disney addict) but honestly the film lacks romance and the character’s were some how dull.
#17 Hunchback of Notre dame II
I must be the only one in this peminat site that likes this one because I was so happy that Quasimodo finally found Cinta with Madeline who liked him for who he is and I did see the first one and let me tell ya it has to be one of the darkest Disney Filem I have ever seen in my entire life. I kinda have it forgotten but I rather the sequel.
#18 Toy Story I & II
Yes folks I have seen this Filem and they are so damn clever. I like the idea of having the toys come alive whenever Andy leaves the room. Buzz Light-year is hilarious and Woody the cowboy is kinda cute(coughs). I saw both of these Filem and I enjoyed them.
#1 Mary Poppins
This movie was so magical and quite entertaining. Julie Andrews was barley recognisable as Mary Poppins as her hair was dark and she was quite young . I must have seen that movie about a 100 times, its entertaining and the songs are quite catchy, one in particular is like a tongue twister lol.
#2 Oliver & Company
This was my favourite film as a kid as its got style and the character’s are so cute. I loved Oliver as he was so cute and adorable. Dodger was another character I enjoyed as he is the cool streetwise dog. I recently watched this movie and every time I watch it I always compare it to the baru-baru ini dog movie Bolt. I dunno why but its so similar.
#3 Emperors New Groove
This has to be one of Disney’s hilarious films that I have seen in years. Its hilarious and yet it teaches us that being ignorant won’t let anda make Friends and that having a friend is important.
#4 Pocahuntas II Journey to the New World
Ok why in the hell did they F*** this up for I mean it was so well done in the original and now they just ruined Pocahontas & John Smith’s relationship. They turned John Smith into an A** H*** and they made Pocahontas fall for some guy named John Rolfe who was nicer. WHY Disney WHY??
#5 Bolt
Like Oliver & Company this is another entertaining movie. My only downside to this movie was that it was so boring in the beginning and it just dragged on and on until the end of the movie. I Cinta the credits of this movie because the song is nice(I thought I Lost you) and the animasi was great. It wouldn’t be my no 1 favourite, just my least favourite as I found it boring.
#6 Enchanted
Now this is what I call a good movie to despite its flaws from here and there. It was brilliant,adorable,great acting, great chemistry between Mr Dempsey & the lovely Amy Adams. It has to be the best family movie I have seen in years. Also keep an eye out for the credits they are just so godamn brilliant.
#7 Herbie Fully Loaded
Ok this movie is good too. Think of Tallegda Nights with the NASCAR cars . Lindsay Lohan stars in this cheesy comedy all about a car named Herbie who has a mind of its own(and let me tell ya it does lol)
#8 HSM trilogy
Ok someone should tell Disney to go back to the way they were because this is deja vu of Grease only its set in the 21st century. The first one was bloody awful as Zac Efron NEVER SINGS I mean he is Singing in Drew Seeley’s voice for god sakes. The 2nd one was ok and the 3rd one was excellent.
#9 The Parent Trap
Now this was my favourite live action movie of the 90’s as it had a good story and it was funny.
#10 Hannah Montana the movie
Ok so this got a few bad reviews on iMDb and I actually kinda agree on some of them. Sure its not Oscar worthy but I enjoyed the movie. The only part that I was pissed about was the ending. I mean she just stuck with being Hannah Montana after her father brings her back to Tennesse to avoid Miley being Hannah. Stupid in a way but it’s a good movie to watch in a lazy afternoon.
#11 Up
Awful,awful,awful
#12 Tarzan
Who here likes Tarzan well I do as it is a very good movie. From the man who brought anda Enchanted (Kevin Lima) here he is teamed up with Chris Buck for this great film about a young boy who is raised sejak gorillas after his parents died from a leopard. Packed with great Muzik and great voice talent from Minnie Driver(ella enchanted),to Rosie O’Donnell(Flintstones)and Glenn Close(102 Dalmations) this movie is definetly worth watching.
#13 102 Dalmatians
Another movie directed sejak the man who brought anda Enchanted this one has to be the most cutest Filem I have seen in years. it’s the sequel to the first movie only this time there is new Dalmatian pups in the movie as well as a nuri, burung nuri who thinks that he is a dog.
#14 Princess Diaries 2:Royal Engagement
I have to say I rather this one than the original as the original movie was so boring I could fall asleep in my sofa although it wasn’t bad either cause it was romantic.
#15 Aladdin
Now this was a great movie as it had Robin Williams who was so fecking hilarious in this movie I laughed so hard every time he imitated other actors like Jack Nicolson.
#16 Snow White
Ok so this was the first full length animated movie from Disney but let me tell ya it was kinda depressing to be honest(sure you’re probably saying to yourself I thought I was a Disney addict) but honestly the film lacks romance and the character’s were some how dull.
#17 Hunchback of Notre dame II
I must be the only one in this peminat site that likes this one because I was so happy that Quasimodo finally found Cinta with Madeline who liked him for who he is and I did see the first one and let me tell ya it has to be one of the darkest Disney Filem I have ever seen in my entire life. I kinda have it forgotten but I rather the sequel.
#18 Toy Story I & II
Yes folks I have seen this Filem and they are so damn clever. I like the idea of having the toys come alive whenever Andy leaves the room. Buzz Light-year is hilarious and Woody the cowboy is kinda cute(coughs). I saw both of these Filem and I enjoyed them.
PLACES
100.REX
99.HAPPY
98.RAY
97.SLEEPY
96.DOC
95.PHIL
94.SEBATIAN
93.DRIZELLA
92.AQUATA
91.MR.INCREIBLE
90.FLORA
89.BASHFUL
88.JONH SMITH
87.VIOLET
86.CELIA
85.FAWN
84.ALANA
83.FIONA
82.SULTAN
81.ADELLA
100.REX
99.HAPPY
98.RAY
97.SLEEPY
96.DOC
95.PHIL
94.SEBATIAN
93.DRIZELLA
92.AQUATA
91.MR.INCREIBLE
90.FLORA
89.BASHFUL
88.JONH SMITH
87.VIOLET
86.CELIA
85.FAWN
84.ALANA
83.FIONA
82.SULTAN
81.ADELLA