Glee Club
sertai
Fanpop
New Post
Explore Fanpop
added by skatethebest
added by Blacklillium
Source: deanwinchestor
added by Blacklillium
Source: agronnews
added by Charming_angel
video
Glee
cast
kurt
Chris Colfer
chris
colfer
credit to WIRWENxx
video
Glee
fanvid
rachel
jess
added by samlover316
video
Glee
season 1
2009
tour
peminat interview
added by judesmommy
Source: gleefans.tumblr.com
added by ForeverEternity
added by sheerika
added by Piercesfan
added by Kaidi
Source: fox
added by roobiip
added by vanszerelem
posted by fantastic_evie
Jane Lynch

Date of Birth
14 July 1960, Dolton, Illinois, USA


Birth Name
Jane Marie Lynch


Height
6' (1.83 m)


Spouse
Lara Embry (31 May 2010 - present)

Trade Mark
Plays straight-shooting, nonchalant personalities with a dry sense of humor.


Trivia
Performed all her own Singing and gitar playing in A Mighty Wind (2003).

Penned and starred in the award winning play "Oh, Sister, My Sister!".

She has performed in a lot of commercials; she is usually cast as an office professional.

Lynch's wife, Dr. Lara Embry, is a clinical psychologist in west central Florida and a professor of psychology at New College in...
continue reading...
added by Blacklillium
Source: fuckyeahglee
added by Blacklillium
added by Mcutieface
video
Glee
kurt
blaine
klaine
Adjectivalfulx
video
Glee
brittany
santana
added by BlairChuckFan
Source: http://gleefans.tumblr.com/